Get to know our school staff. We're all here to help.
Our professional, university-educated teachers encourage students to develop a love of learning and a desire to succeed. They maintain the highest integrity and concern for your child’s wellbeing.
The principal is responsible for the educational leadership and management of our school. If you would like to speak to the principal, please contact us to make an appointment.
Our school administrative staff can answer inquiries or direct you to the appropriate staff member for help.
Senior Executive
Role | Staff |
Principal | Linda Macleod |
Deputy Principal | Serena Pinzin |
Deputy Principal | Nick Train |
Deputy Principal | Katryce McKenna |
Deputy Principal (Deputy Inclusion and Support) | Virginia Villar |
Administration
Role | Staff |
Business Manager (BM) | Lynn Hayes |
Head Teacher Administration | Emma Malcolm |
School Administrative Manager (SAM) | Jane Nicholls |
School Administrative Officer (SAO) | Katrina Bowles |
School Administrative Officer (SAO) | Mary Coupland |
School Administrative Officer (SAO) | Fatima Sheikh |
Social Media and Events Coordinator (SMEC) | Danya Arja |
School Administrative Officer (SAO) | Debbie Bergan |
School Administrative Officer (SAO) | Rayanne Arja |
School Administrative Officer (SAO) | Christine Bowen |
School Administrative Officer (SAO) | Tammy Sebag |
School Administrative Officer (SAO) | Cheryl Hawkins |
School Administrative Officer (SAO) | Bradley Bell |
School Administrative Officer (SAO) | Kay Taylor |
School Administrative Officer (SAO) | Grace Morrell |
School Administrative Officer (SAO) | Peggy Togias |
Counsellors & Support
Role | Staff |
School Counsellor | Tony Wai |
School Counsellor | Deborah Cuneen |
Wellbeing Health-In Reach Nurse (WHN) | Brenda Mwanza |
Student Support Officer (SSO) | Katie McFarlane |
Head Teacher (Welfare) | Damien Martin |
Careers
Role | Staff |
Careers | Stephanie Malnar |
Careers | Lilian Latif |
Year Advisors
Year 7 | Ojasvita Handa / Namrata Agrawal |
Year 8 | Baneen Naqvi / Ben Vickers |
Year 9 | Elly-Kate McEwan / Diana Nguyen |
Year 10 | Philip Wood / Michelle Reilly-Brown |
Year 11 | Dominic Cutajar / Natalie Saab |
Year 12 | Clarette Goodhead / Samuel Henderson |
Classroom Teachers & Support
Learning Support
Head Teacher | Amy Lee |
Teacher | Amy Lin |
Teacher | Jerome Samuelu |
Teacher | Jaz Siddiqui |
Teacher's Aid (TA Special) | Ana Farias |
Teacher's Aid (TA Special) | Vinthy Mathy |
Teacher's Aid (TA Special) | Roy Rosmon |
Mathematics
Role | Staff |
Head Teacher | Raj Narayan |
Head Teacher (Secondary Studies) | Jad Duric |
Teacher | Iyman Attia |
Teacher | Minli Cai |
Teacher | Maryam Ghanavati |
Teacher | Daniel Ha |
Teacher | Ojasuita Handa |
Teacher | Chris Lee |
Teacher | Han Lee |
Teacher | Aygun Pakel |
Teacher | Swati Pankaj-Davey |
Teacher | Anita Sapra |
Teacher | Maria Spyrou |
Teacher | Ali Unal |
PDHPE
Role | Staff |
Head Teacher | Mitchell Howie |
Teacher | Mikhaela Antoon |
Teacher | Konrad Clarke |
Teacher | Daniella Chidiac |
Teacher | William Chu |
Teacher | Ella Connolly |
Teacher | Les Donald |
Teacher | Patrick Fa'Apol |
Teacher (Year Advisor) | Samuel Henderson |
Teacher (Year Advisor) | Michelle Reilly-Brown |
Teacher | Hayley Stone |
Teacher (Year Advisor) | Ben Vickers |
Teacher (Year Advisor) | Philip Wood |
CAPA (Creative and Performing Arts)
Role | Staff |
Head Teacher | Sadie Schieb |
Head Teacher (Curriculum and Assessment 7-10) | Mitchell Staines |
Teacher | Anne-Marie Ashcroft |
Teacher | Kristopher Euridge |
Teacher | Mitchell Staines |
Teacher | Alison Lim |
Teacher | Maxine Mitsopolous |
English
Role | Staff |
Head Teacher | Katrina Snell |
Head Teacher | Maha Adler |
Head Teacher (Teacher and Learning) | William Sammuri |
Teacher | Shannon Akins |
Teacher | Lydia Bolros |
Teacher | Darren Bray |
Teacher | Neveen Elyaseh |
Teacher | Caitlin Hammes |
Teacher | Alex Losurdo |
Teacher | Clarette Goodhead |
Teacher | Kelly Jones |
Teacher (Anti Racism Contact Officer)(ARCO) | Riley Longeran-Steward |
Teacher | Danielle McDonald |
Teacher (Year Advisor) | Baneen Naqvi |
Teacher | Hazel O'Driscoll |
Teacher | Gareth Rennie |
Teacher | Wajida Sari |
Teacher (EALD) | Hala Trad |
Teacher (EALD) | Veronica Vance |
EALD (English as an Additional Language or Dialect)
Role | Staff |
Head Teacher | Hala Trad |
Head Teacher | Veronica Vance |
Teacher | Amy Guirguis |
Teacher | (Eddie) Lingxiao Guo |
Teacher | Megan Jay |
History & LOTE
Role | Staff |
Head Teacher | George Retsos |
Teacher | Dominic Cutajar |
Teacher (EALD) | Hala Dib |
Teacher | Steven Lee |
Teacher | Munira Hares |
Teacher | Damien Martin |
Teacher | Elly-Kate McEwan |
Teacher (Year Advisor) | Natalie Saab |
Teacher | James Waugh |
Teacher | Nandar Lin |
Social Sciences
Role | Staff |
Head Teacher | Maria Tatsis |
Teacher | Joseph Chisesi |
Teacher | Jesmond Connelly-Borg |
Teacher | Archna Dharni |
Teacher | Rima El-Haddad |
Teacher | Paul Esposito |
Teacher | Rebecca Ford |
Teacher | Jessica McNulty |
Teacher | Monique Perkovic |
Teacher | Carmen Trimbounas |
Teacher | Michelle Weatherburn |
LaST (Learning and Support Teachers)
Role | Staff |
Teacher | Christopher Gialouris |
Teacher | Suzanne Kenna |
School Learning Support Officer (SLSO) | Wendy Moy |
School Learning Support Officer (SLSO) | Linda Moussa |
Science
Role | Staff |
Head Teacher | Andrew Burn |
Teacher (Year Advisor) | Namrata Agrawal |
Teacher | Geeta Ajetrao |
Teacher | Kwasi Asante |
Teacher | Zahida Batool |
Teacher | Kirsty Francis |
Teacher | Deepika Ghandi |
Teacher | Franklin Lamin |
Teacher | Michael Lin |
Teacher | Sara Masood |
Teacher | Diana Nguyen |
Teacher | Marcos Sidikum-Filho |
Teacher | Sheetal Sood |
Lab Assistant | Sarwat Jawaid |
Science Prep | Komalba Chavada |
Technology & Applied Studies (TAS)
Role | Staff |
Head Teacher (Industrial Arts/Computer Studies) | David Milligan |
Head Teacher (Home Economics) | Debbie Arms |
Head Teacher (Teacher and Learning) | Raymond Montalban |
Teacher | Emily Allen |
Teacher | Elbio Bentacor |
Teacher | Peta Crozier |
Teacher | Nazish Fahim |
Teacher | Debbie Giang |
Teacher | Ali Hasna |
Teacher | Alex Hokin |
Teacher | Anju Kataria |
Teacher | Fareeda Khalid |
Teacher | Penny Lewis |
Kitchen Assistant | Bradley Bell |
TAS Assistant / Kitchen Prep | Marie Daher |
Technology Support
Role | Staff |
Technology Support Officer (TSO) | Steven Morgan |
Technology Support Officer (TSO) | Kelly Sheldon |
Technology Support Officer (TSO) | Nathan Butler |
General Assistant (GA)
Darrin Coupland |
Last Updated: 14th March, 2024